prepsimulation.com

300-470 Exam

Updated 300-470 Bundle 2021

2021 Cisco Official New Released 300-470 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
https://www.certleader.com/300-470-dumps.html

certleader.com


Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300-470 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300-470 Automating the Cisco Enterprise Cloud exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Certleader 300-470 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online Cisco 300-470 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which five items are required to deploy aVM in a hybrid cloud environment using the Cisco Intercloud Fabric? (Choose five.)

  • A. catalog for the template
  • B. policies
  • C. template
  • D. VDC
  • E. port profiles
  • F. trunk ports
  • G. port groups
  • H. cloud name
  • I. static IP pool
  • J. service request

Answer: ABCDJ

NEW QUESTION 2
An end user is attempting to log in for the first time to the Cisco Prime Service Catalog to order services. While logging in, the user is not able to see the login page. What could be causing this?

  • A. Cookies are enabled in the browser.
  • B. The administrator set up single sign-on and provided direct access to the service catalog after the user logged in to the corporate SSO server.
  • C. The user must reset the password to have access to the login page.
  • D. By default, all users in Cisco Prime Service Catalog do not have access to the login page.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
A cost model in UCS Director is used to define the unit level costs of which two virtual resources? (Choose two.)

  • A. socket
  • B. CPU
  • C. RAM
  • D. NIC
  • E. vNIC
  • F. datastore size

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 4
A cloud administrator has been tasked with ordering a three-tier application container on Cisco Prime Service Catalog 11.0. Which three requirements are necessary to achieve this task? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco Prime Service Catalog must have Stack Designer.
  • B. PSC Container templates are optional.
  • C. Heatmust be running.
  • D. Puppetmust be installed.
  • E. Application Containermust be set up in Cisco UCS Director.
  • F. BMA must be installed.
  • G. Cisco UCS Director Catalog must be imported into the Cisco Prime Service Catalog.

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 5
How many instances of Cisco UCS Director does the Cisco Prime Service Catalog allow you to integrate while in managed service provider mode?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 5
  • D. up to 10
  • E. unlimited

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
A cloud administrator has been tasked with ordering a bare-metal physical server on Cisco
Prime Service Catalog 11.0. Which two statements are true regarding BMA and the physical server? (Choose two.)

  • A. BMA and the physical server must be on the same network that Cisco Prime Service Catalog is on.
  • B. BMA and the physical server must be on the same network if no IP helper addresses are in place on every router between BMA and the physical blade.
  • C. BMA and the physical server will need to be on the same network upon installation and can later be re-IP after the Cisco Prime Service Catalog is configured.
  • D. BMA and the physical server do not have to be on the same network if IP helper addresses are in place on every router between BMA and the physical blade.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements are true regarding port-profiles and the Cisco Intercloud Fabric virtual machine? (Choose two.)

  • A. All port profiles required for creating the Cisco Intercloud Network Policies must be created using Intercloud Fabric.
  • B. Trunk ports are supported in the cloud virtual machines.
  • C. All port profiles required for deploying a virtual machine must be created using the Cisco Intercloud Fabric.
  • D. Trunk ports are supported in virtual machines that will be migrated to the cloud.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
A Cisco UCS Director static IP pool policy requires which mandatory attribute?

  • A. VLAN ID
  • B. gateway IP address
  • C. static IP pool ranges
  • D. VXLAN ID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
In the Cisco Prime Service Catalog, which module allows the application stacks to be designed as a template and published as orderable services in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog storefront?

  • A. Stack Designer
  • B. Puppet Agent
  • C. Service Item Manager
  • D. Request Center
  • E. Service Catalog

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A cloud administrator is comparing Cisco UCS Director catalogs and Cisco Prime Service Catalog. Which three statements are true regarding Cisco Prime Service Catalog and Cisco UCS Director catalogs? (Choose three.)

  • A. Users in Cisco Prime Service Catalog can be assigned to different catalogs than Cisco UCS Director.
  • B. List of values fields from Cisco UCS Director will show up on Cisco Prime Service Catalog only after re-sync up.
  • C. Post provisioning questions from Cisco UCS Director show up in Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
  • D. Users must be assigned access to the same catalogs inCisco UCS Director and Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
  • E. List of values fields from Cisco UCS Director show up in Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
  • F. Post-provisioning questions from Cisco UCS Director show up in Cisco Prime Service Catalog only after re-sync up.

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two statements are true regarding container templates, container catalogs, standard catalogs, and advance catalogs services created in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog for Cisco UCS Director? (Choose two.)

  • A. If these services are associated with a group in the Cisco UCS Director, users in the corresponding group in the Cisco Prime Service Catalogs can only order services that the group has access to.
  • B. If these services are associated with a group in the Cisco UCS Director, users in all groups in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog can order services that the group has access to.
  • C. If the services are associated with All Groups in the Cisco UCS Director, users in the corresponding group in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog can order the services that All Groups have access to.
  • D. If the services are associated with All Groups in the Cisco UCS Director, all users in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog can order services.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two statements are true when ordering a three-tier application container on the Cisco Prime Service Catalog and Puppet Agent? (Choose two.)

  • A. The Puppet Agent is temporarily installed on the VM to deploy application.
  • B. The Puppet Agent is disabled during deployment of application.
  • C. The puppet master is on the Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
  • D. The puppet master is on the Cisco UCS Director.
  • E. The Puppet Agent will be installed onto VMs via VIX in Cisco Prime Service Catalog.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 13
Cisco Intelligent Automation Cloud is a solution that enables organizations to automate delivery of physical and virtual servers through the use of a self-service portal. Which two key Cisco products are used for the automation framework of this solution? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Process Orchestrator
  • B. Cisco Prime Service Catalog
  • C. Cisco Cloud Orchestrator
  • D. Cisco Server Orchestrator
  • E. Cisco Process Portal

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three statements are true regarding Cisco VACS and its benefit for cloud deployment? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco VACS offers easy-to-use templates for rapid provisioning.
  • B. Cisco VACS lacks security although it offers intuitive user interface through Cisco UCS Director.
  • C. Cisco VACS is a robust container for three-tier or custom application deployment.
  • D. CSR benefits up to 10-G/ps throughput with the advent of Cisco VACS support.
  • E. CSR benefits up to 40-G/ps throughput with the advent of Cisco VACS support.
  • F. Cisco VACS offers acustom application deployment for the Cisco Prime Service Catalog.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 15
Where do you create a Custom Approval Task in Cisco UCS Director?

  • A. Policies > Orchestration > Customer Approval Tasks
  • B. Policies > VDC > Customer Approval Tasks
  • C. System > Orchestration > Customer Approval Tasks
  • D. System > VDC > Customer Approval Tasks

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
The Application Stack as a service feature is available with which option in the Cisco Prime Service Catalog?

  • A. Keynote
  • B. Virtual Appliance
  • C. Stack Designer
  • D. Application Designer

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
After creating a service request for VM provisioning in the Intercloud Fabric, what is the timeline for approval?

  • A. immediate approval or scheduled approval within a maximum of 90 days from original request
  • B. 30-day approval from original request
  • C. scheduled approval within a maximum of 120 days from original request
  • D. 120-day approval from original request

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
A cloud administrator has been tasked with creating snapshots. Which two types of snapshots are available? (Choose two.)

  • A. vCenter
  • B. network policy
  • C. rollback policy
  • D. access role
  • E. SAN storage

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 19
Which statement describes a Cisco VACS management IP pool?

  • A. The management IP pool provides network connectivity for the Gigabit0 and Gigabit1 interfaces on the Cisco CSR1000V Series Routers.
  • B. The router uplink interfaces are assigned to a management IP pool for control plane communication.
  • C. The WebTier communicates to the DatabaseTier using the management IP pool.
  • D. Management IP pools provide connectivity for the mgmt0 interface of the Cisco CSR1000V and the Cisco VSG.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
An administrator has successfully created athree-tier application container. Howwould it be published for user consumption?

  • A. Create a catalog of type Service Container.
  • B. Add the service pool to the Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
  • C. Create an application container template.
  • D. Log in to the user portal with the ServiceAdmin account.
  • E. Run the Infra Network Inventory Collection Task.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
A Cisco UCS Director administrator is tasked with discovering catalogs and templates in Cisco Prime Service Catalog. After you log in to Cisco Prime Service Catalog, describe the steps required to achieve this task.

  • A. Administration > Set Up Authorization Processes > UCSD Integration
  • B. Administration > User Support Utilities > UCSD Integration
  • C. Administration > Manage Connections > UCSD Integration
  • D. Administration > Link to Directories > UCSD Integration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two statements are true regarding role-based access control in Prime Service Catalog? (Choose two.)

  • A. IT admin usesthe Cisco Prime Service Catalog as the primary interface to manage tenant life cycle and services.
  • B. Tenant admin in the private cloud is associated with tenant billing and cost model.
  • C. Development of stack designer for application deployment is not within the framework of RBAC.
  • D. IT admin manages infrastructure in the cloud and uses the Cisco Prime Service Catalog, Horizon, and Openstack templates as the primary interface.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 23
Which three properties are available in a Cisco UCS Director computing policy when selecting a filter? (Choose three.)

  • A. Fiber Channel storage LUNs
  • B. number of CPU cores in the host node
  • C. Hypervisor version
  • D. total memory in the host node
  • E. number of available vNICs
  • F. local storage

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 24
What is the valid range of VXLAN range when defining a VXLAN pool policy in Cisco UCS Director?

  • A. 4096 to 16000000
  • B. 5000 to 16000000
  • C. 4095 to 10000000
  • D. 4096 to 10000000

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-470 dumps! All 300-470 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-470-exam-dumps.html (60 New Questions)