prepsimulation.com

300-535 Exam

A Review Of Top Quality 300-535 Free Download

2020 Cisco Official New Released 300-535 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
https://www.certleader.com/300-535-dumps.html


Exam Code: 300-535 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-535 Exam.

Online Cisco 300-535 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which HTTP authentication mechanism is being used?

  • A. simple
  • B. basic
  • C. OAuth
  • D. token

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What is a key feature of YANG?

  • A. use identification
  • B. error prediction
  • C. JAVA compatibility
  • D. reusable types and groupings

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Using the provided XML snippet, which Xpath expression prints “Jane”?

  • A. //employee[1]/firstName/value()
  • B. //employee[0]/firstName/value()
  • C. //employee[1]/firstName/text()
  • D. //employee[0]/firstName/text()

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. When YDK is used to interact with Cisco routers, what is the purpose of passing intf_f into the crud_service.read() method?

  • A. The Interfaces() class acts as a NETCONF filter, which limits the data returned to that of the openconfig:interfaces YANG model.
  • B. It provides the data types of the openconfig:interfaces model to the router for dynamic configuration of the interfaces.
  • C. It locks the interfaces from modification by other active NETCONF sessions.
  • D. It passes default values into the crud_service, which reconfigures all interfaces to their default configurations.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
What are two advantages of using Python virtual environments? (Choose two.)

  • A. They allow for multiple Python projects to use different versions of the same dependency without conflict.
  • B. They allow multiple Python applications to share virtual memory between subprocesses.
  • C. They allow for isolated environments where each can use a different version of Python.
  • D. They allow for all Python projects to utilize the same set of shared dependencies.
  • E. They allow for multiple virtual machines to share a single Python environment.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A Python script is created to add a new device on Cisco NSO using RESTCONF API. The device is added successfully, but a 405 Method Not Allowed RESTCONF error code has received as the line to fetch SSH keys runs. Which code is missing to complete the script?

  • A. response = requests.put(baseUriOperation + “/devices/device=ios-device/ssh/fetch-host-keys”, auth=auth, headers=headers)
  • B. response = requests.post(baseUriOperation + “/devices/device=ios-device/ssh/fetch-host-keys”, auth=auth, headers=headers)
  • C. response = requests.post(baseUriOperation + “/devices/device=ios-device/ssh/request-host-keys”, auth=auth, headers=headers)
  • D. response = requests.put(baseUriOperation + “/devices/device=ios-device/ssh/request- host-keys”, auth=auth, headers=headers)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two Python libraries are used to write a script to retrieve network device information using RESTCONF? (Choose two.)

  • A. PySNMP
  • B. requests
  • C. ncclient
  • D. YANG
  • E. json

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 8
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer updated the skeleton template. How can a device be entered into the YANG Model?

  • A. Modify the device instance of the device by referencing the acl_lab variable from our YANG model.
  • B. Deploy a service instance that configures a VLAN of all of the devices present in Cisco NSO.
  • C. Deploy a service instance that configures a VLAN of a list of devices referenced to the service YANG model.
  • D. Modify the device instance by referencing the device variable from our YANG model.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
An engineer needs to configure network devices in an automated way. Which two ways are used to create structured data using YANG to provide REST-like APIs to enable programmability access? (Choose two.)

  • A. YAML
  • B. JSON
  • C. GPB
  • D. JSON-RPC
  • E. XML

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 10
How does using the Python with statement in conjunction with ncclient manager improve an existing NETCONF automation script?

  • A. It allows the NETCONF connection to the device to be gracefully closed without having to explicitly code this action.
  • B. It manages the running configuration of the device by comparing it to the new configuration applied using NETCONF.
  • C. The with statement tries to connect to the device using TCP port 830 first but also tries to connect via TCP port 22.
  • D. Use of the with statement catches any exceptions when trying to connect to a device using NETCONF.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the YANG presented, what is the correct xpath to retrieve the router named “ios-device” under the “CustomerA” service name?

  • A. /ncs:abc_service/CustomerA/ios-device
  • B. /abc_service/CustomerA/“ios-device”
  • C. /ncs:service/abc_service/“CustomerA”/ios-device
  • D. /ncs:services/abc_service/CustomerA/ios-device

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer implements an automation with Cisco XTC. Which problem results in the 404 Not Found error code on the REST call?

  • A. The resource that you are trying to delete does not exist.
  • B. Port 8080 is not enabled on XTC.
  • C. XTC does not offer any APIs.
  • D. You must change the request method.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A user is debugging a problem with model-driven dial-in/out streams with gRPC for a Cisco IOS XR implementation. There is no streaming data and the path is not resolved when the show telemetry model-driven subscription command is issued on the router. What is the cause of the problem?

  • A. The emsd process is not running.
  • B. There are polling interval problems.
  • C. SNMP is not enabled.
  • D. There is no support for IOS XR 64-bit.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which two configuration leaves in this YANG model are optional? (Choose two.)

  • A. last-change
  • B. oper-status
  • C. type
  • D. enabled
  • E. mtu

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 15
An engineer wants to replace the BLOCK_BAD ACL on the Cisco IOS XE router with this new content. The engineer wants to use RESTCONF for this and constructs a PUT request to the resource/restconf/data/native/ip/access-list/ Cisco-IOS-XE-acl:extended=BLOCK_BAD. What must the body look like to achieve the Cisco IOS XE configuration?
Desired configutation:
ip access-list extended BLOCK_BAD permit ip any host 192.168.20.1 deny ip any any

  • A. 300-535 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-535 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-535 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-535 dumps exhibit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
What are two benefits of using Cisco NSO? (Choose two.)

  • A. It abstracts the device adapter and complex device logic from the service logic.
  • B. It uses load balancing services for better traffic distribution.
  • C. It easily integrates into northbound systems and APIs.
  • D. It can replace the CI/CD pipeline tools.
  • E. It automatically discovers all deployed services.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 17
What are two fundamental design constraints of a RESTful API? (Choose two.)

  • A. It includes a series of interactions to the API that are dependent on one another.
  • B. It is dependent on the communication protocol being HTTP.
  • C. It exposes procedures or functions for a client call.
  • D. Each interaction is independent from all others on the server side.
  • E. It is a client-server communication model where the client and the server are independent of one another.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 18
Which Git command is needed to stage the file network-deploy.py to then commit the changes to the revision history?

  • A. git init network-deploy.py
  • B. git add network-deploy.py
  • C. git merge network-deploy.py
  • D. git commit network-deploy.py

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which statement describes an asynchronous API communication?

  • A. Asynchronous communication waits for a response.
  • B. Synchronous communication is with a central orchestrator.
  • C. It is not necessary to wait for availability of a resource.
  • D. An application can freeze if there is no response from a request.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Regarding the Python script using YDK, what is the result for a device that is running Cisco IOS XR Software?

  • A. retrieves the system time
  • B. configures the system time
  • C. prints the uptime of the CRUDService
  • D. prints the system uptime

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-535 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-535-dumps/ (New 0 Q&As Version)


Hot Exam Dumps