prepsimulation.com

JN0-211 Exam

A Review Of 100% Correct JN0-211 Braindumps

2020 Juniper Official New Released JN0-211 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
https://www.certleader.com/JN0-211-dumps.html


Your success in Juniper JN0-211 is our sole target and we develop all our JN0-211 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our JN0-211 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. JN0-211 Practice Exams for Juniper Juniper Other Exam JN0-211 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Free demo questions for Juniper JN0-211 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What are two roles of sandboxing in Sky ATP? (choose two)

  • A. To test the operation of security rules
  • B. To analyze the behavior of potential security threats
  • C. To validate the operation of third-party components
  • D. To store infected files for further analysis

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 2
You are using the Juniper connected security solution to protect your network from malware. However, you noticed that malware files over 10 MB are not being analyzed. You need the capability of analyzing files greater than 10MB. Which two components would allow you to accomplish this task ? (Choose two)

  • A. REST API server
  • B. Fabric Manager
  • C. VIM director
  • D. Security director

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 3
You are using service chains.
In this scenario, which component launches the NFV VM?

  • A. vRouter
  • B. NorthStar Controller
  • C. compute node
  • D. orchestrator

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You are deploying a layer 3 underlay network with 10,000 devices and hosts. Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (choose two.)

  • A. Loop prevention is provided by the routing protocol
  • B. Routing table can become very large
  • C. RSTP can be used for loop prevention
  • D. The MAC tables can become very large

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
Which Juniper product provides insight into the underlay and overly network at the same time?

  • A. Security director
  • B. Juniper extension Toolkit
  • C. Edge services director
  • D. Contrail Analytics

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement is true regarding Layer 3 underlay fabric networks?

  • A. Layer 3 underlay fabric networks can only be used across public networks
  • B. Layer 3 underlay fabric networks rely on IPsec tunnels to interconnect tenants
  • C. Layer 3 underlay fabric networks rely on Layer 2 loop prevention protocols
  • D. Layer 3 underlay fabric networks are more scalable than Layer 2 fabric underlay networks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements are correct about the NFV framework?(Choose two)

  • A. The NFV framework is defined by ANSI
  • B. The NFV framework is defined by ETSI
  • C. The NFV framework enables horizontally scalable deployments of services
  • D. A spine and leaf implementation is an example of the NFV framework

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 8
Which OpenStack component is responsible for user authentication and authorization?

  • A. Glance
  • B. Nova
  • C. Keystone
  • D. Neutron

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What are two examples of public cloud providers? (Choose two.)

  • A. eBay
  • B. Netflix
  • C. Microsoft Azure
  • D. Amazon Web Services

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 10
What are two examples of SaaS?(Choose two) *****************

  • A. Amazon Web Services
  • B. SalesForce
  • C. Google Apps
  • D. IBM Cloud

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement is correct when deploying services inside containers?

  • A. Containers can always be deployed for free
  • B. Containers use fewer resources than VMs
  • C. Services have dedicated processor and memory resources on each server
  • D. Service must not be deployed using the same operating system

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
You are using the NorthStar Controller to manage your WAN. You are required to remove a node from the network for maintenance purposes. You want to compute and provision alternate forwarding paths so that traffic is re-touted around the node being taken offline for maintenance.
Which NorthStar Controller feature would be used in this scenario?

  • A. path diversity
  • B. maintenance mode
  • C. shared risk link groups
  • D. node diversity

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which mechanism allows tenants to interconnect across an overlay network?

  • A. tunnels
  • B. subnets
  • C. EBGP connections
  • D. P2P OSPF adjacencies

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which statement is true about VNFs?

  • A. VNFs are always physical devices
  • B. VNFs are virtual devices
  • C. VNFs are only used in service provider clouds
  • D. VNFs are only used in data centers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
What is an advantage of the Junos Telemetry Interface(JTI) over SNMP?

  • A. JTI can pull data more frequently
  • B. JTI always transfers data over HTTP
  • C. JTI never transfers data over UDP
  • D. JTI can push data more frequently

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which Juniper product is used to remotely provision the NFX250 platform for Network Functions Virtualization?

  • A. Contrail Service Orchestration
  • B. Contrail Security
  • C. Virtual Route Reflector
  • D. Junos Space Security Director

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two statements are true about an SDN controller?(Choose two.)

  • A. An SDN controller automates repetitive tasks in a network
  • B. An SDN controller regulates traffic transmission rates in a network
  • C. An SDN controller centralizes control and configuration of a network
  • D. An SDN controller stores and manages software mages

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two protocols are used in a Contrail system to exchange routing information? (Choose two)

  • A. XMPP
  • B. BGP
  • C. OSPF
  • D. IS-IS

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 19
You are required to set up zero-day malware dedication for your private cloud without sending files off site for analysis.
What will accomplish this task?

  • A. JATP
  • B. IDP
  • C. UTM
  • D. Sky ATP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
What are two characteristics of Policy Enforcer? (Choose two)

  • A. Policy Enforcer has its own standalone GUI
  • B. Policy Enforcer consolidated threat information from multiple sources
  • C. Policy Enforcer provides telemetry data for a collector device
  • D. Policy Enforcer is integrated with Security Director

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two platforms share the same automation scripts?(Choose two)

  • A. vMX Series
  • B. MX Series
  • C. Junos Space
  • D. Contrail

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 22
Which method does WANDL use to collect live network information?

  • A. FTP
  • B. SOAP
  • C. TFTP
  • D. SNMP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
Which type of API does contrail service orchestration provide when connecting with OSS and BSS applications?

  • A. TLS
  • B. REST
  • C. XMPP
  • D. SOAP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
......

Recommend!! Get the Full JN0-211 dumps in VCE and PDF From Downloadfreepdf.net, Welcome to Download: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/JN0-211-pdf-download.html (New 0 Q&As Version)


Hot Exam Dumps